Contact Us | (123) 456-7891
Background Pattern:


Background Color:
 

AUSN News Articles

25
UNCLASSIFIED//

RTTUZYUW RHSSXYZ0001 2060936-UUUU--RHSSSUU.
ZNR UUUUU
R 251400Z JUL 11
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO AL NAVADMIN
NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
UNCLAS //N01420//

NAVADMIN 221/11

SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5 AND W3//

RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES
INDICATED.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS
ON-LINE.  READ NAME, DESIG

                       PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
              CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
  LINE 30 JUNE 2010                       STAFF 30 JUNE 2010
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2011
 NEVEL BRUCE CHRISTOPHE 5100
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2011
 BARNES CHRISTOPHER KEV 1110         CEPEK ROBERT JOHN      1110
 CONNON BRIAN D         1800         ELDER JEFFREY TODD     1510
 GAMBOA DIONISIO SALES  3100         HILL LAWRENCE DANIEL J 2500
 IDONE BARBARA ROSICKA  2300         LUCHTMAN FREDRICK ROBE 1310
 MAHER DANIEL F         2100         SADOSKI DANELLE THERES 1820
 SHIPMAN BRIAN K        1110         WECHSLER STEVEN M      2100
 WILLIAMS HAROLD EUGENE 1830         WRIGHT DAVID M JR      1320

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
             COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 05 AUGUST 2010                       STAFF 05 AUGUST 2010
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2011
 APPLEGET LONNIE LAVERN 1310         AVILLO ANDREW JAMES    2200
 BACON DAVID JOHN       2300         BENNETT JOHN OWEN      2900
 BENNETT PATRICK LAWREN 1440         BEZY BERNARD ANTHONY   4100
 BOENISCH KURT P        1110         BRADSHAW MATTHEW NMN   1310
 BRAND MICHAEL J        1110         BROWN WILLIAM M        2100
 BURGOON IAN PATRICK    1310         BUSER JOHN PETER       1310
 BYRD DAVID W           1110         CARNAL DAVID DEWITT    3100
 CONLEY ANTHONY MICHAEL 5100         FANNON ROBERT CHARLES  1820
 GAWARAN EDRION R       2300         GIRTY RUSSELL WAYNE    1310
 HARRIS BRAD GEROME     1800         HIGGINS STEPHANIE MARI 2900
 HOFFMAN CHRISTOPHER AG 1830         LENART MARK J          2100
 PEARSON CRAIG CHARLES  1310         ROSS GARY L            1650
 ROVENOLT MICHAEL ALLEN 1310         SUMMERS JEFFREY WARREN 1320
 SUNG LUCIANA           1810         VALKO TOBY S           1110
 WAGGONER DALE ROBERT   1320         WITHERSPOON PATRICIA A 1110
 YANERO ANTHONY DOMINIC 3100         YUN JOON S             2100

                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
   LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2010                      STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2010
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2009
 SUNG LI                5100
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2011
 POLITO MICHAEL A       1520
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2011
 ALVEY RUDOLF FRANZ     2100         ANDERSON BRAD STERLING 6330
 BALBI JOHN P           1310         BARNARD KEVIN DAVID    1830
 BARTOW ANGELA MARIE    2900         BROOKS ALLEN KEITH     4100
 BROWN CARLIS WAYNE     2300         BURDICK JUSTIN J       2100
 CALADCAD RAMON OJERIO  2900         CAMPBELL RODNEY LEE    2900
 CLOSAS DAVE POBLETE    5100         COATS STEPHEN DALE     2100 
 COHICK DAVID SCOTT     1310         COLEMAN JOHN C         1320 
 ELLIOTT ADRIAN         2100         EVANS DONNELL          1650
 FRIESSEN ANDREW J      2100         GALLASSERO TAWANNA A   6360
 GILL PATRICIA ANN      2900         GONZALES JOEY          3100
 GREEN TREVOR THOMAS    2100         GRINSTEINNER TODD J    1820
 HAINES ETHAN DANIEL    1310         HALSAN CHRISTOPHER MIC 6180
 HAMPTON NICHOLAS S     1310         HARRIS KENNETH G       1200
 HERGERT CLAYTON NEIL   1130         HICKS TODD D           1440
 HILL JOSHUA ROBERT     3100         HYCHE ERIC R           1310
 JASON KYLE BLEI        1310         KIM JEREMY LEE         1310
 KRUM STEPHEN EDWARD    1310         LAMBERT MATTHEW J      1320
 LIU DAVID ZEN          2200         LUCIER GEORGE W        2500
 LYSINGER JOHN ANDREW   6400         MARLING ROBIN NICOLE   1110
 MASSEY AARON MOSES     1320         MEIER, JOSEPH C        1460
 MOORE MARGRETTE M      2100         NEAL AMANDA SUE        2300
 NERY GREGORY S         1310         PAISANT MICHAEL ANTHON 1120
 PARKER BRADLEY S       2500         PRICE COLIN ANDREW     1310
 PRICE HARVEY DANIEL    1810         RAMOS JET              2300
 REILLY BRUCE MICHAEL I 3100         REYNOLDS STEVEN ROBERT 6110
 RIEFKOHL JOSE ANTONIO  1520         RIMMER WILLIAM THOMAS  1110 
 ROBERTACCIO MATEO EMIL 1830         ROBERTS WILLIAM JACOB  1130
 ROGERS RYAN K          1110         RUSSO JASON PAUL       1310
 SAUNDERS SHEREE B      2100         SCHANG SUZANNE L       1110
 SOULE BRANDON EDWARD   1120         SPARKS ERIC JOSEPH     1310
 SPRAGIO ROYAL JOSEPH I 3100         STEACY STEPHEN D       1310
 SULLIVAN MICHAEL P     1310         WAINWRIGHT BENJAMIN VI 5100
 WEINER ADAM BRADLEY    1130         WELLS WILFRED HENRY    2300
 ZUEHL FRANKLIN R       2100

                 TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2011
 HOLT RICHARD DEWAYNE   1320
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2011
 ABRAHAM DEEPTHI        2900         AMECHE MICHAEL WILLIAM 1130
 APPLEMAN RYAN PATRICK  1110         ARMORA MARISOL         2900
 ASPLUND MELANIE ANN    1110         BABER JOHN MATTHEW     1120
 BAKER ROBERT KEITH     3100         BARENDSE AMY HEATHER   2900
 BEDNASH STEVEN CHARLES 1310         BELL PATRICK SHANE     1320
 BERGEN JOSHUA MICHAEL  1110         BJORNNES CHRISTOPHER D 1810
 BLACK DENISE HELEN     2900         BOWERS JEROME EDWARD   3100
 BRADLEY MICHAEL PAUL   1310         BRANHAM KELLY EDWIN    2300
 BRITO ADRIEL TOMAS     1110         BROOKS CRYSTAL MICHELL 3100
 BROWN SARAH C          2300         BRUHN LOWELL EVAN      1130
 BURRIS JAMIE MARIE     1110         CANTRELL WILLIAM ANDRE 1210
 CAVALCANTI GALO ALBERT 1310         CHAMBERLIN IAN         1320
 CHAPMAN PAUL ELLIS     3100         CLAGETT STEPHEN LANSDA 1130
 COENNEN TIMOTHY JOSEPH 1320         COLE JULIE MICHELLE    2300
 COX DONALD CHRISTOPHER 1320         DAVIS ALAWAH CLIVE     2900
 DAY DANIEL LEIGH       1650         DEAL TIMOTHY JAMES     1520
 DEES CHRISTINA MARIE   1110         DEJESUS JASON CORREA   1110
 DILLARD CHASE HAGAN    1120         DILLINGER AMANDA NICOL 2300
 DREW JUSTIN BERNARD    1830         DYER COLIN LEE         1320
 EDMISTON NICHOLAS KEAR 1110         EIGHMY NICHOLAS WALDEI 2900
 EMIG PETER JACOB       1320         FAIRBANKS ELIZABETH AN 2900
 FITE JASON ANDREW      1110         FREISMUTH THOMAS MICHA 1210
 FUERY PAUL DANIEL      3100         GARTNER MICHAEL CALEB  1830
 GILES ELLIOTT          1810         GILLILAND MANUEL ALLEN 1110
 GRANO JESSE THOMAS     1110         GRISHAM WILLIAM LEE    2300
 HALL STEVEN JAMES      1110         HENDERSON KEVIN FRANK  1120
 HENDRICKS KIMBERLEY LY 2900         HERRERA RONALD AARON   1310
 HILL TIMOTHY MICHAEL   3100         HITT WESLEY PAUL       3100
 HO GORDON GEE LOWN     1110         HORGAN DANIEL JOHN     1310
 HOSKINS DUSTIN ANTHONY 1320         HOVEY JASON FREDERICK  1120
 HYDE STEVEN            1190         JONES CASSIDY LYNNE    2900
 KOGUT RHIANNA COLEEN   2900         KOPP JASON ALLEN       1220
 KOWALSKI JOSEPH P      1110         KRIEGER JEREMY RYAN    1310
 KROES DAMON WILLIAM    1310         KURRUS ANASTASIA GARNE 2900
 LE KHANH SI            3100         LEONS JACOB PAGE       1110
 LORIA JANET GAIL       2300         LOWERY LISA JOHNSON    1320
 LUCKETT COURTNEY ANN   1830         MARMOLEJO MICHAEL GREG 2300
 MCKAY MATTHEW JARED    1110         MCLAUGHLIN CHRISTOPHER 1110
 MILWARD JEFFERSON BROM 1830         NESGOOD CRAIG PATRICK  1320
 NIXON EDWARD PAUL      3100         OTTO MARK ADAM         2300
 PALMER BRANDON WILLIAM 3100         PIOTROWSKI DAVID GRIFF 1110
 POWELL JAMES BASIL     2300         REID TRAVIS OBRIEN     1110
 RHINEHART JENNIFER LEE 2900         ROHAN ERIC JAMES       1320
 ROLLENHAGEN TOBIN JOHN 1320         ROSE LAWRENCE JASON    1110
 ROSENFELDER DAVID JOSE 1320         SANDERS BENJAMIN LARKI 1390
 SARWAR MAHMOOD A       5100         SCHUHART CLINTON THOMA 1110
 SCOTT HUNTER A         1310         SHAFFER NATALIE KAHN   2900
 SHEWMAKE LESTER LEE II 1110         SKLADZIEN JEFFREY MICH 1130
 SLEEPER LONNY ALLEN    5100         SMITH CLEMENT LAVAR    1520
 STEINBERG LUKE ADAM    3100         STEVENS EDWIN JEFFERY  3100
 STIPHOUT CHRISTOPHER D 1310         TATE LEIGH RICHARD     1110
 THAXTON ANDY M         1830         THRASHER MATTHEW P     1950
 TOMALA GEORGE C        5100         VANCE JONATHAN ANDREW  1170 
 WASHINGTON VINCENT LAM 3100         WEISS CAROLYN ELIZABET 2900
 WEST JESSE             1320         WILCKEN DARIN MICHAEL  1310
 
                      TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
                       DOR/EFF DATE 01 AUGUST 2011
 COOPER GLENN CRAWFORD  7151         HERB RONALD ANTHONY    7491
 MAGUIRE DENNIS WILLIAM 7441         SILL MICHAEL EDWARD    7441

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.

              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2010
 LANTZY JOSEPH CHARLES  7121
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 JANUARY 2011
 FRANDO FERDINANDNESTOR 7521
                      DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2011
 ROACH DOUGLAS ANTHONY  7421

2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING 
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1), THAT 
OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE INDICATED.  
AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST SUBMIT THE 
DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO THE EFFECTIVE 
DATE INDICATED ABOVE.

3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 05-05).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).

5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.

6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.

7.  RELEASED BY VADM M. E. FERGUSON III, N1.//
BT
NNNN


Post Rating

Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Only registered users may post comments.