Contact Us | (123) 456-7891
Background Pattern:


Background Color:
 

AUSN ENews

21
RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0000 0811824-UUUU--RUCRNAD.
ZNR UUUUU
R 211824Z MAR 12
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS  //N01420//
NAVADMIN 100/12
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR//
SUBJ/ACTIVE DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT OR TEMPORARY GRADES OF
CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, AND LIEUTENANT, LINE AND STAFF
CORPS, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER W5, W4 AND W3//
RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO THE FOLLOWING OFFICERS ON THEIR PROMOTIONS
TO THE RANKS INDICATED IN THIS MESSAGE.  THIS NAVADMIN IS THE AUTHORITY
FOR EFFECTING TEMPORARY AND PERMANENT OFFICER PROMOTIONS ON THE DATES
INDICATED.  MEMBERS ARE DIRECTED TO VERIFY THEIR SELECT STATUS VIA BUPERS
ON-LINE.  READ NAME, DESIG
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN
CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 30 JUNE 2011
DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
BATTAGLIA ANTHONY G    2100         DEVINNEY EDWARD WILLIA 1110
DOBHAN RICHARD R       2100         ETZ ERIK O             1310
GRIMES JEFFREY MARTIN  1120         HARRIS CHRISTOPHER ALL 1200
JACKSON TROY SCOTT     1120         KNUTSEN KEITH ALLEN    1110
MORRISON JILLIAN LESLE 2500         RICHARDSON SHERYL SCRI 1830
SMITHA ANGELO RICK LEE 1510         TENNANT THOMAS R       1310
WALTERS ALLAN R        1440         ZELIG CRAIG MICHAEL    2100
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER
COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
LINE 30 JUNE 2011                       STAFF 02 AUGUST 2011
DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2009
JACKSON WAYMON J       1110
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JULY 2011
CISNEROS DAVID ADAM    1310
DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
BALDAUFF PATRICK RYAN  1320         BEATTY RICKY ALLEN     6320
BRADFORD JONATHAN JENS 1320         BROOKS ROBERT J        1110
CAMERON ANDREA H       1200         CAMPIN RICHARD C       2100
CATHER CHARLES LOUIS   2900         CHAVEZ BONNIE ROBERTS  2300
FITZPATRICK ANDREW P   1110         FORTE MARIO MARCEL     5100
GARBUTT BONNIE SUE STA 2300         HENSON ROSEMARY        1110
LAPOINTE CARA GRUPE    1440         LOGAN SCOTT DAVID      3100
MILLS JOHN ALEXANDER   2500         MORRIS GREGORY L       1830
MORTON MARK MICHAEL    2100         SNITCHLER ANDREA N     2100
STALLINGS STEVE LOYD   2200         STRAUB DANIEL G        1110
THOMAS RODNEY ALAN     1320         TULLY JOHN MICHAEL     1710
WINSTON ERNEST MORGAN  1320         ZARUM PHILIP DWIGHT    1310
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE
LINE 23 SEPTEMBER 2011                      STAFF 23 SEPTEMBER 2011
DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2010
GILSON JAMES THOMAS    2100
DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2011
GILFORD JAMES          5100
DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
ARA MARTIN JOHN        1830         BROCK ADAM J           1130
BROWN DARRELL WILLIAM  1120         BURKET BLAKE EARL      5100
BUTTS ZEVERICK LASHONN 6110         CAMARATA ANDREW S      2100
CANONG RICHARD B       2900         CANUSO AMY ARNOLD      2100
CARTER RYAN CHARLES    1120         CATTEAU JAMES MICHAEL  6400
COFFEY DEBRA D         2100         COOK BRETT DAMIAN      2500
CROOK MATTHEW RICHARD  1120         DERBYSHIRE TIMOTHY MIC 1710
EHRESMANN KATHLEEN RUT 1310         HAAKSMA KEVIN RICHARD  1310
HAYNES PETER W         1310         HOLMES ANTHONY CRAIG   1440
JOHNSON BRANDON LEE    6400         KEITH JOHN FREDRICK    4100
KIRBERGER CASEY V      2900         KNOX CRAIG ANDREW      3100
KUTTLER TREVOR L       2100         LEDBETTER DANIELLE MAR 1320
MALOKOFSKY NICHOLAS CH 1310         MCINTYRE STEPHEN A     1800
MCNEESE BRADFORD JOSEP 1310         MERCADO RICHARD        1520
MILES TERRY DOUGLAS    2300         MILLER JESSICA MARIE   2900
MROSEK DAVID MARK      1830         NEFCZYK JULIA ANN      2300
OELSCHLAGER KIMBERLY A 2300         PALMER TOBY WAYNE      2300
PHILLIPS CHRISTOPHER R 2100         PITKIN BLAINE CARR     6110
POERSCHMANN TREVA      2900         SAMPSON SUZANNE LORRAI 1110
SCHULTZ BREMEN K       2100         SHANNON KELLI K        2100
SHENK SCOTT NATHAN     6120         SMITH DENNIS HAROLD    1310
SPINKS JUSTIN DANIEL   5100         STANCIL BOBBY CALE     6260
WELSHANS KYLE COSMO    1120         WHITBECK EVAN ROBERT   2200
WILCOX MATTHEW DAVID   3100         WILSON PATRICIA RENEE  1820
WOLF NATHAN MICHAEL    1320         YANCEY GABRIEL DOUGLAS 1310
TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER
NO OFFICERS PROMOTED IN THIS CATEGORY.
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2011
TREE ELIZABETH CAROLIN 1110
DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
ALANDER NICHOLAS LOREN 4100         ALEXANDER VERONIKA CHE 3100
ALVAREZ LUIS BRAULIO   1110         ANDERSON JEREMIAH KENT 1320
BANKER ERIC SCOTT      2900         BECKELHYMER JACOB TITU 1110
BEENER SHANE RYAN      1110         BENNETT DOMINIC MICHAE 1830
BLY RICHARD J          2300         BOLINSKY TERI ANN      3100
BOSWELL CLARENCE RICHA 1320         BOWEN MILLARD FILLMORE 1110
BRADSHAW RACHEL ANN    2900         BRAY PHILLIP EDWARD    5100
BRIGGS STEVEN FLOYD MI 3100         BRINK JEREMY DAVID     2900
CARTER LEAH PETROVNA   1320         CHAPA ROBERT JAMES     4100
CHRISTIE JULIE ELIZABE 1830         COGHLAN JAMES JOSEPH   1110
COLVIN JOHN A          1310         CORPUZMOSS RIO ZETA    2900
CUMMINGS DEWARD LUCAS  1190         CUPP CHRISTOPHER BYRON 1800
DAMORE PAUL CHARLES    3100         DELANO JOHN CHARLES    2300
DENNIS LEONARD WILLIAM 5100         DIDJURGIS TIMOTHY JOHN 1110
DOE KEVIN KAI FUNG     5100         DURANALVARADO ALEX ALF 2300
EDMONDSON JAMES THOMAS 1170         ELLIOTT LINDA MARIE    2300
EPP JESSE CAMERON      1520         ERWIN DANIEL PATRICK   1110
ESCAMILLA RICHARD WAYN 1110         FAIRES ADAM MICHAEL    1320
FERRANTE CHRISTOPHER M 1830         FITZPATRICK KYLE E     1830
FLORIAN CHRISTOPHER PA 1210         FLOYD STEPHEN ANDREW   1830
FOSTER JIMMY ALLEN JR  3100         FRANCE MARIE ELINE     3100
FRANK BRIAN LEE        1320         FRANKLIN JOHN NICHOLAS 1320
GASTON DREW DANIEL     1310         GOLD BENJAMIN HARRISON 1110
GOLLA STEPHANIE        2300         GONZALEZ NICOLE KRISTI 2300
GRITTON WILLIAM FLETCH 4100         HANSCHKE TIMOTHY JON   1310
HAYS MATTHEW ALLEN     1830         HEASTER MATTHEW JUSTIN 1310
HENDERSON JONATHAN MIC 4100         HERBERICK DARCY ANN    1830
HICKS BRYCE BAILEY     3100         HIRSCH KATHERINE V     1310
HOWARD VAN JOSEPH      1520         HOWELL JEREMY ANTHONY  2300
JOHNSON JOSANNE JESSIC 2900         JONES ANTONIO TERRELLE 1110
KISTLER MICHAEL PAUL   5100         KRIMMEL TIMOTHY DAVID  1110
KUHN WILLIAM GREGORY   1110         LANCASTER MICHAEL GABR 3100
LE TUNG HUY            5100         LEBLANC TIMOTHY QUAIN  1170
LEE NATHAN JEREMIAH    1320         LEE YIU BONG           5100
LENAHAN KYLE EDWARD    1830         LIN TAISHAN            3100
LOCKERMAN DUSTIN ALLEN 1110         LOWERY ROBERT GLENNON  1310
LUONG TU KHA           3100         MANNING MICHAEL BRYANT 2300
MARSDEN STEPHEN RANDAL 1320         MARTINEZ JACQUELINE SU 1110
MCCLAINE RICHARD EARL  1310         MCGRAW EAMON ALLEN     4100
MCNEAL RONALD ALLEN II 1110         MESSICK MICHAEL JAMES  2300
MILCHESKY ROBERT EUGEN 1110         MILLER JESSICA RAY     2900
MOECKL ETHAN TODD      1210         MORRIS ADAM JAMES      1110
MORRIS DUSTIN WAYNE    1460         MOULZOLF JOSHUA ANDREW 1390
NANCE ERIKA TERESA     2300         NAVA BASILIO ISMAEL    1110
NOAH RODNEY            2300         NYGREN KENT WILLIAM    1130
ODONNELL SARAH CHRISTI 3100         PEEPLES JOSHUA ADAM    1160
PROSSER DAVID LESLIE   1830         PRUGH STEPHEN CLAYTON  1110
RANDLES AMANDA JANE    2300         RAPOFF DAVID JAMES     1110
REICHENBACH PETER EUGE 1320         REYNA MARY KATHLEEN    2900
RIDDELL SCOTT PARKER   1170         SANTIAGO LINDSEY CATHE 1110
SAXTON CHRISTOPHER GAR 1310         SEENEY ROBERT LESLIE   1310
SELVARAJAH KAMALAN     2300         SEYMOUR CHRISTIAN NOBL 1110
SHULKITAS KURT MICHAEL 1810         SIMMONS LAMONT DEWAYNE 2300
STECKER TIMOTHY JOHN   1320         STUTZMAN JORDAN J      1110
STYER VARSHA           3100         SUSZKO CHRISTOPHER M   2300
TAILEY PRINCE K        2300         TEWS JASON ANTHONY     1810
THOMAS TRAVIS BARRON   1310         ULLRICH MICHAEL JUERGE 1830
VENABLE JOEL DOUGLAS   3100         WAGNER SCOTT CAMERON   1320
WALLACE STEPHANIE ELIZ 2900         WALSH CALLAN THOMAS    3100
WARD JOHNATHAN GALE    2300         WAURIO JOSEPH RAYMOND  1320
WEINY AUSTIN GEORGE    1320         WHITE RYAN MATTHEW     5100
WHITE TAYLOR KIVELL    1120         WILKENING TERRENCE DAN 1110
WINFIELD ROBERT RYAN   1310         WINN JENNIFER TIFFANY  1110
WRIGHT ERIC RHODEN     1830         WRIGHT WILLIAM KYLE    1310
TEMPORARY PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT
DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
ALBEA QUENTIN          6412         BUNTE JOSHUA WILLIAM   6162
COATES RICHARD STEVEN  6182         CURTIS KEVIN ANDREW    6332
HOLLIER MICHAEL TODD   6182         HUBBARD STEPHEN CHARLE 6402
HUDSON GARY LEE        6412         IRVIN DEWAYNE BRADLEY  6332
KEMPINGER STANLEY FRAN 6402         LEASURE JAMES CRAIG II 6402
MARTINEZMENDIETA LUCAS 6332         MATURINO RAYMOND       6312
NELSON JEREMIAH JOSEPH 6402         PERKINS JAMES LUCIOUS  6162
PLUTTA GARY PAUL       6182         PRENATT CORY EARL      6332
RINEHART DAVID RYAN    6402         WEIDETZ ALVIN LESLIE I 6112
WILLIAMS ANTONIO       6492         WOOD FRED              6492
ZELLMANN RONALD EDWARD 6292
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5
DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
PATEK MICHAEL ROGER    7381
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4
DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
LEHNER CHRISTOPHER MAR 7201         RATLIFF TIMOTHY EDWARD 7121
PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3
DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2012
CARR KENDALL DUANE     7341         DEAN JOEL EMIL         7421
EMERSON JAMES          7531         ESCALET BERNARDO       7491
FITZHUGH PEMBROKE THOM 7131         FREDRICK JASON BRADLEY 7131
HANNA GEORGE   JR      7361         HURELL ALPHONSO        7131
KELLY NATHAN ERIC      7321         KING KELLIE LENN JR    7131
LOLIN CARLOS ANTUS     7131         LONG KEITH DWAYNE      7421
MCGINNIS RONALD EVERET 7441         PEGRAM CHRISTOPHER HAR 7441
PHILLIPS HAROLD EUGENE 7421         REVAK ION THOMAS       7181
RIDDLE CHARLES KEITH   7381         SLACK WAYNE ALLAN JR   7361
SMITH MARK ALLEN       7201         SWANN DAYTON EDWIN     7441
2.  IF A SELECTED OFFICER DOES NOT DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION IN WRITING
PRIOR TO HIS OR HER PROJECTED DATE OF RANK (NOTED ABOVE IN PARAGRAPH 1),
THAT OFFICER IS CONSIDERED TO HAVE ACCEPTED THE PROMOTION ON THE DATE
INDICATED.  AN OFFICER WHO CHOOSES TO DECLINE HIS OR HER PROMOTION MUST
SUBMIT THE DECLINATION IN WRITING TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831), PRIOR TO
THE EFFECTIVE DATE INDICATED ABOVE.
3.  THE COMMANDING OFFICER, THE SECRETARY OF THE NAVY OR HIS DESIGNEE,
HAVE THE AUTHORITY TO DELAY PROJECTED APPOINTMENTS.  UPON THE EXERCISE
OF A DELAY, THE OFFICER SHALL BE NOTIFIED IN WRITING BEFORE THE EFFECTIVE
DATE OF THE APPOINTMENT, AND NOT BE TENDERED THE APPOINTMENT.  THE DELAY
AUTHORITY WILL IMMEDIATELY FORWARD THE RECOMMENDATION TO DELAY WITH
SUPPORTING DOCUMENTATION TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), COPY TO
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).
4.  PREPARE NAVPERS FORM 1421/7 (REV 08-11).  USE THIS NAVADMIN AS
REF A.  USE 10 U.S.C. 624 AS REF B FOR PERMANENT LIEUTENANTS AND
ABOVE.  USE 10 U.S.C. 5596 AS REF B FOR TEMPORARY LIEUTENANTS.  USE
10 U.S.C. 578 AS REF B FOR CHIEF WARRANT OFFICERS.  MAIL THE
COMPLETED FORM TO COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-831).
5.  OFFICERS SHOULD REVIEW OPNAVINST 1811.3 FOR MINIMUM TIME IN
GRADE REQUIREMENTS FOR PURPOSES OF VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT.  FULL TIME
SUPPORT OFFICERS AND THOSE OFFICERS TEMPORARILY ON ACTIVE DUTY
ANTICIPATING RELEASE FROM ACTIVE DUTY UNDER SECNAVINST 1920.6C MAY
ACCEPT PROMOTION WITHOUT INCURRING ANY ADDITIONAL ACTIVE DUTY
OBLIGATION.
6.  NEW PHOTOGRAPHS ARE REQUIRED FOR ALL OFFICERS WITHIN THREE MONTHS
AFTER ACCEPTANCE OF PROMOTION.  SEE MILPERSMAN 1070-180 FOR SPECIFIC
REQUIREMENTS.
7.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL S. R. VAN BUSKIRK, N1.//
BT
#0000
NNNN

[Read More...]

Post Rating

Comments

There are currently no comments, be the first to post one.

Post Comment

Only registered users may post comments.

Login

User Name:
Password:
Login   Register
Password Reminder